LINEAGE

The Sons of Alpha Upsilon Lambda

 

Winter 1934

  • Bro. Clarence T. Smiley

  •  

Spring 1935

  • Bro. Kenneth B. Young

  •  

Spring 1936

  • Bro. Walker J. Carroll

  • Bro. Benjamin J. Simms

  • Bro. Alphonso L. Campbell

  •  

Fall 1936

  • Bro. Frank E. Lewis

  •  

Fall 1937

  • Bro. Severne A. Frazier

  •  

Spring 1938

  • Bro. Manley E. Banks

  •  

Spring 1940

  • Bro. A. Curtis Faire

  •  

Fall 1945

  • Bro. W. H. Coston

  • Bro. Henry A. McClain

  •  

Fall 1947

  • Bro. James C. Graham

  •  

Spring 1948

  • Bro. J. H. Richards

  •  

Spring 1950

  • Bro. Jerry Montgomery

  • Bro. George F. Mathews

  • Benjamin F. Ward

 

Spring 1951

  • Bro. Charles C. Spears

  •  

Spring 1952

  • Bro. Norman W. Walton

  • Bro. Nathaniel Stephens

  •  

Spring 1956

  •  Bro. Elisha B. Campbell

  •  

Spring 1958

  •  Bro. Marion D. Smiley

  •  

Spring 1962

  • Bro. John J. Martin

  •  

Fall 1963

  • Bro. Edward C. Lowe

  •  

Fall 1968

  •  Bro. John E. Morris

  •  

Fall 1976

  • Bro. Wendell H. Carr

  •  

Spring 1978

  • Bro. David L. Daughtry

  •  

Spring 1978

  • Bro. Robert L. Calloway

  • Bro. John H. Ashley

  •  

Fall 1978

  • Bro. George Bell

  • Bro. Gerson Miles

  •  

Spring 1979

  • Bro. Alonzo R. Seymour

  • Bro. Willie J. Anderson

  • Bro. James E. Grant

  • Bro. Thomas E. Jordan

  •  

Fall 1981

  • Clarence A. Wilson

  • Willie H. Womack

  •  

Spring 1982

  • Bro. Eric S. Burks

  •  

Spring 1982

  • Bro. Felton L. Bivins

  • Bro. Hoyt E. Taylor

  • Bro. A. R. Stickney

  • Bro. James E. Singleton

  •  

Spring 1984

  • Bro. Melvin C. Ellis

  • Bro. Wesley L. Ashley

  • Bro. Freddie M. Brown

  • Bro. James E. Moore

  • Bro. Charles Price

  • Bro. James J. Sumpter

  • Bro. Oliver L. Sutton

  •  

Spring 1986

  • Bro. Jesse G. Pendarvis

  • Bro. Timothy B. Spraggins

  • Bro. Bernard Frye

  • Bro. Henry L. Gillis

  • Bro. Robert S. Joiner

  • Bro. Richard A. Nelson

 

Fall 1989

  • Bro. Clarence P. Noble

  • Bro. Sige Burden

  • Bro. Eddie B. Tolbert

  • Bro. Lycurgus T. Hatcher

  • Bro. Alvin B. Tuck

  • Bro. Clarence E. Mann

  •  

Spring 1991

  • Bro. Manuel Warren

  • Bro. Charles Lewis

  • Bro. James E. Burrell

  •  

Fall 1996

  • Bro. Felix Howard

  • Bro. Lloyd J. Youngblood

  • Bro. Gerric R. Johnson

  • Bro. Benjamin Jones

  •  

Spring 1997

  • Bro. Efrem L. Hunter

  • Bro. John A. Long

  • Bro. Kevin D. Boyer

  •  

Spring 1998

  • Bro. Alvin B. Creswell

  • Bro. Brandon T. Jackson

  •  

Fall 1998

  • Bro. Alvin J. Keith

  •  

Spring 1999

  • Bro. Edryn J. Coleman

  • Bro. Kevin G. Jenkins

  •  

Fall 1999

  • Bro. Erdley Bent

  • Bro. Harold Lockett

  • Bro. Darrell Lockett

 

Fall 1999

  • Bro. Amos J. Kirk

  •  

Spring 2000

  • Bro. Arthur Blevins

  • Bro. Kevin J. Gillis

  • Bro. Robert L. Leonard

  •  

Fall 2000

  • Bro. Derrick Armstead

  • Bro. Anthony O. Dillard

  • Bro. Albert Lancaster

  • Bro. Donald V. Watkins

  •  

Spring 2001 FROZEN (Four Resurrected Omniscient Zions of the Enigmatic Nile)

  • Bro. Donald A. Harris - The General

  • Bro. Alfonso Campbell - Coolcat

  • Bro. Lee F. Jenkins, III - MC (Mind Control)

  • Bro. Corey H. Thomas - Ice Capone

  •  

Fall 2001

  • Bro. Errol G. Rhoden

  • Bro. Bryan C. Pettibone

  • Bro. Kennon Tuck

  •  

Spring 2002

  • Bro. Mose A. Howze

  • Bro. Calvin Gipson

  • Bro. John L. Huffman

  • Bro. Lawrence Cole

  •  

Fall 2002

  • Bro. Nathaniel J. Frazier

  • Bro. Kenyatta Craten

  • Bro. Aljeron Dixon

  • Bro. Robert R. Calloway

  •  

Spring 2003

  • Bro. Timothy C. Ervin

  • Bro. Timothy Smith

  • Bro. Derrick R. Dean

  • Bro. Edward R. Todd

  •  

Fall 2003

  • Bro. Daniel Boyd

  • Bro. Zacchaeus Buckner

  • Bro. Thomas J. Bell

  •  

Spring 2004

  • Bro. Manuel B. Williams

  • Bro. Mohamed O. Abdalla

  • Bro. Jiles Williams

  •  

Spring 2006 Icetennial Seven

  • Bro. Rodney D. Hall - AWOL

  • Bro. Jothan R. Virgil - Black Ice

  • Bro. Willie C. Petty - C-Note

  • Bro. Antoine M. Kirby - Nappy

  • Bro. Royzell Hightower - Spud

  • Bro. Eugene L. Elmore - G-Pa

  • Bro. Kirkland C. Nettles  -Captain Pain

  •  

Fall 2006 T.I.C.B.O.P. (Two Ice Cold Brothers of Pharaoh)

  • Bro. Fred A. McCoy - Mr. Bojanglez

  • Bro. Jonathan C. Borom - Mr. Executive

  •  

Spring 2007

  • Bro. Michael S. Parks

  • Bro. Brandon T. Key

  • Bro. Cadavious M. Jones

  • Bro. Scott S. Coburn

  •  

Spring 2008 (Six Degrees Seperation)

  • Bro. Lorenzo M. Alexander

  • Bro. David F. Hammond

  • Bro. Kerrick A. Delaine

  • Bro. Detavious L. Smith

  • Bro. Jerrod V. Lambert

  • Bro. Curwin B. Lancaster

  •  

Spring 2009

  • Bro. Cornelius Livingston

  • Bro. David J. Murry

  • Bro. Maurice J. Arrington

  • Bro. Michael D. Williams

  • Bro. Narry Tillman

  • Bro. Clifford E. Darrington

  • Bro. Janard L. Bleach

  • Bro. Frank S. Carr

  • Bro. Tamarcus A. Milner

  •  

Spring 2011

  • Bro. Craig L. Hill

  • Bro. Raymond B. Cottrell

  • Bro. Arthur L. Nelson

  • Bro. Kerry E. Brown

  • Bro. Braxton W. Harris

  • Bro. Adrien M. Adams

  •  

Spring 2012 (The Monumental Seven)

  • Bro. Maurice Barnes

  • Bro. Joseph Smith

  • Bro. Michael Ligon

  • Bro. Kent Underwood

  • Bro. David Minott

  • Bro. Robert Perry

  • Bro. JaQuincey Ponder

 

 

Spring 2014 (8 Degrees Below Zero)

  • Bro. Scott Dunn - Mini Me

  • Bro. Tedarius Lewis - Jerry’s Kid

  • Bro. James Plenty - Mr. Keys

  • Bro. Gerriod Sharp - Mighty Mouse

  • Bro. Otis Todd - Mad Scientists

  • Bro. Willis Griffin - Wise Soul

  • Bro. Kenneth Gordon - Mr. Executive

  • Bro. Fred Johnson - Anchor Man 

  • Bro. Fred Johnson Anchor Man

Spring 2015 (A New Beginning)

  • Bro. Darrick Long - Pinky

  • Bro. Calvin Smith - The Brain

Spring 2016 T.L.A.F. (The Lost and Found)

      Bro. Riarchos Fleeton - Phirst N Flight

      Bro. Joe Williams - Yoda

      Bro. Leon Hampton - The Firm

      Bro. Dr. Benjamin Straughter - Dr. STORM (Stood There Outside Requesting Membership)

      Bro. Marcus Collins - Inception

      Bro. James Franklin - Captain Kirk

Spring 2017

      Bro. Drexlet Laister

      Bro. Laurent Grosvenor

 

Spring 2018 (6 Shades of Conception)

      Bro. Freddrick Hardy - sAnctiPHIed

      Bro. Ronald Sellers, Jr - Cold Preci2ion

      Bro. Brandon Goodman - Treacherous

      Bro. Joe Flucker - Excess1ve Phorce

      Bro. Jimmy Morris, Jr - Phrozen Silence

      Bro. Tyrone Sanders - Phy6cal EndurAnce

Spring 2019 G.P.S.

      Bro. Johnathan Wilson

      Bro. George Ishman

      Bro. Johnny Walker

      Bro. Waymond Bruce

      Bro. Richard Williams

      Bro. Gregory Griffin

      Bro. Darius Thomas

      Bro. Markell Howard

      Bro. Crispus Saxon

      Bro. Aquan Robinson

      Bro. Britton Foust

      Bro. Alan Delaney

Copyright 2017 By Alpha Upsilon Lambda. All Rights Reserved | Site Designed By AL Design Pro

  • s-facebook